Privacy Policy

If you are here, it's because you want to learn more about the obligations and rights that correspond to you as a user of this website https://myonlinelanguages.com, and that's great. Our duty is to inform you, and yours is to be properly informed.

In this Privacy Policy, we will transparently inform you about the purpose of this website and everything that affects the data you provide us, as well as the obligations and rights that correspond to you.

To begin with, you should know that this website complies with the current regulations regarding data protection, which applies to the personal data you provide us with your express consent, and the cookies we use for the proper functioning of this website and its activities.

Specifically, this website complies with the following regulations:

  • GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) - Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, which unifies the regulation of personal data processing in different countries of the European Union.
  • LOPD (Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data) and RD 1720/2007, which regulates the processing of personal data and the obligations of website owners or bloggers when managing this information.
  • LSSI (Spanish Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce) which regulates economic transactions through electronic means, such as this blog.

IDENTIFICATION DATA

The owner and responsible party of this website is Alejandro Cabeza Arraiza (hereinafter referred to as "Alejandro") with the following information:

  • Name: Alejandro Cabeza Arraiza
  • National ID: 72822915-Q
  • Address: C/Aranegi, nº88, Zizur Mayor, Spain.
  • Website Activity: Information points about Learning languages online.
  • Email: [email protected]

The data you provide us with your consent, in accordance with the use established in this Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, and Alejandro is the responsible party for this file. This means that your data is secure, as required by law.

The personal data you provide us with, always with your express consent, will be stored and processed for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy until you request their deletion.

Please note that this Privacy Policy may be modified at any time to comply with new legislative requirements or changes in our activities, with the version published on the website being the one in effect at all times. You will be notified of any modifications before they take effect.

TERMS OF USE

For your peace of mind, we will always ask for your explicit consent to collect your data for the specified purposes in each case. By granting this consent, you acknowledge that you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.

By accessing and using this website, you assume your status as a user with its corresponding rights and obligations.

If you are over 13 years old, you can register as a user on this website without the prior consent of your parents or legal guardians.

If you are under 13 years old, you will need the consent of your parents or legal guardians for the processing of your personal data.

DATA REGISTRATION AND PURPOSE

Depending on the form or section you access, we will only request the necessary data for the specific purposes described below. At all times, you must give your explicit consent when we request personal information for the following purposes:

The personal data you provide us, always with your explicit consent, will be stored and processed for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy until you request their deletion.

Please note that this Privacy Policy may be modified at any time to comply with legislative changes or changes in our activities. The current version of the policy will always be published on the website. Any modifications will be notified to you before they take effect.

TERMS OF USE

For your peace of mind, we will always request your explicit consent to collect your data for the specified purposes in each case. By granting your consent, you acknowledge that you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.

By accessing and using this website, you assume the role of a user with corresponding rights and obligations.

If you are 13 years of age or older, you can register as a user on this website without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.

If you are under 13 years of age, you will need the consent of your parents or guardians for the processing of your personal data.

DATA REGISTRATION AND PURPOSE

Depending on the form or section you access, we will exclusively request the necessary data for the purposes described below. At all times, you must provide your explicit consent when we request personal information for the following purposes:

  • Specific purposes indicated on each page or section where the registration or contact form appears.
  • Generally, to respond to your requests, comments, inquiries, or any type of user request through the available contact forms.
  • To inform you about inquiries, requests, activities, products, news, and/or services via email, fax, WhatsApp, Skype, provided telephone, SMS, and MMS.
  • To send you commercial or advertising communications through any other electronic or physical means that allow communication.

These communications will always be related to our products, services, news, promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of interest to you, which may be offered by collaborators, companies, or partners with whom we have promotional or commercial collaboration agreements.

In any case, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data, except as expressly stated below.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF DATA

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and modification of the data you submit to Alejandro, and we are released from any liability in this regard.

Therefore, it is your responsibility to guarantee and respond to the accuracy, validity, and authenticity of the provided personal data and to ensure that it is duly updated.

According to the provisions of this Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

SUBSCRIPTION CANCELLATION AND RIGHT OF REVOCATION

As the owner of the data you have provided to us, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition at any time by sending an email to info@myonlinelanguages.com and attaching a photocopy of your identity document as valid proof.

Likewise, you can unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving our newsletter or any other commercial communication directly from the same email you received or by sending an email to info@myonlinelanguages.com

ACCESS TO DATA BY THIRD PARTIES

In order to provide strictly necessary services for the operation and development of this website, we inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

You can rest assured that these third parties will not use this information for any purpose other than what is specifically regulated in our relationships with them in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations.

This website is hosted on https://raiolanetworks.com/, operated by Sered, which provides hosting services to access and browse our site. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company at the following link: https://raiolanetworks.com/

The personal data you provide us, always with your explicit consent, will be stored and processed for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy until you request their deletion.

Please note that this Privacy Policy may be modified at any time to comply with legislative changes or changes in our activities. The current version of the policy will always be published on the website. Any modifications will be notified to you before they take effect.

TERMS OF USE

For your peace of mind, we will always request your explicit consent to collect your data for the specified purposes in each case. By granting your consent, you acknowledge that you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.

By accessing and using this website, you assume the role of a user with corresponding rights and obligations.

If you are 13 years of age or older, you can register as a user on this website without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.

If you are under 13 years of age, you will need the consent of your parents or guardians for the processing of your personal data.

DATA REGISTRATION AND PURPOSE

Depending on the form or section you access, we will exclusively request the necessary data for the purposes described below. At all times, you must provide your explicit consent when we request personal information for the following purposes:

  • Specific purposes indicated on each page or section where the registration or contact form appears.
  • Generally, to respond to your requests, comments, inquiries, or any type of user request through the available contact forms.
  • To inform you about inquiries, requests, activities, products, news, and/or services via email, fax, WhatsApp, Skype, provided telephone, SMS, and MMS.
  • To send you commercial or advertising communications through any other electronic or physical means that allow communication.

These communications will always be related to our products, services, news, promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of interest to you, which may be offered by collaborators, companies, or partners with whom we have promotional or commercial collaboration agreements.

In any case, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data, except as expressly stated below.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF DATA

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and modification of the data you submit to Alejandro, and we are released from any liability in this regard.

Therefore, it is your responsibility to guarantee and respond to the accuracy, validity, and authenticity of the provided personal data and to ensure that it is duly updated.

According to the provisions of this Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

SUBSCRIPTION CANCELLATION AND RIGHT OF REVOCATION

As the owner of the data you have provided to us, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition at any time by sending an email to [email protected] and attaching a photocopy of your identity document as valid proof.

Likewise, you can unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving our newsletter or any other commercial communication directly from the same email you received or by sending an email to [email protected].

ACCESS TO DATA BY THIRD PARTIES

In order to provide strictly necessary services for the operation and development of this website, we inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

You can rest assured that these third parties will not use this information for any purpose other than what is specifically regulated in our relationships with them in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations.

This website is hosted on https://raiolanetworks.com, operated by Raiola Networks, which provides hosting services to access and browse our site. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company at the following link: https://raiolanetworks.com.

Our website uses advertising servers to display commercial content on our pages. These advertising servers use cookies that allow them to adapt the advertising content to the demographic profiles of users:

Google Analytics:

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google").

Google Analytics uses "cookies," which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of tracking your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity, and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties when required to do so by law or when such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

As a user, you can reject the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies through the appropriate settings on your browser. However, you should be aware that if you do so, you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, in accordance with the information provided in this Privacy Policy, you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

For more information, you can consult Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

Google Adsense:

Google, as an associated provider, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can disable the use of the DART cookie through the Google ad and access the content network privacy policy: https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

Google uses partner advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information obtained from your visits to this and other websites (excluding your name, address, email address, or telephone number) to provide advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

If you want to know more about the use of cookies and information collection practices and acceptance or rejection procedures, please refer to our COOKIE POLICY.

SECURITY MEASURES

As the owner of the website, Alejandro has implemented all necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data processing, as well as to prevent its loss, alteration, and/or unauthorized access by third parties.

Please note that for more information, you can consult our Legal Notice and Cookie Policy pages.

Go up